fond
Astrobiology Home


Astrobiology group

Structure of the Astrobiology contact Group
President: Emmanuelle Javaux (ULG)
Secretary: Véronique Dehant (ROB, UCL)

Members:

Jacques Reisse (ULB)
Luc André (ULB, Musée Royal de Tervueren)
Frank Pattyn (ULB)
Gérard Degrez (VKI /ULB)
Daniele Carati (ULB)
Nathalie Vaeck (ULB)
Keevin Didriche (ULB)
Jean Vander Auwera (ULB)
Michel Herman (ULB)
Vinciane Debaille (ULB)
Nadine Mattielli (ULB)
Claire Duchemin (ULB)
Geneviève Hublet (ULB)
Kristin Bartik (ULB)
Gilles Bruylants (ULB)
Hugues Bersini (ULB)
Nadia Van Roosbroek (ULB)
Wendy Debouge (ULB)

Olivier Absil (ULG)
Georges Feller (ULG)
Emmanuelle Javaux (ULG)
Emmanuel Jehin (ULG)
Moreno Galleni (ULG)
Jean-Claude Gérard (ULG)
Michael Gillon (ULG)
Damien Hutsemekers (ULG)
Kevin Lepot (ULG-Lille)
Pierre Magain (ULG)
Yael Nazé (ULG)
Cyrielle Opitom (ULG)
Jean Surdej (ULG)
Annick Wilmotte (ULG)
Alice Decock (ULG)
Audrey Lanotte (ULG)
Laetitia Delrez (ULG)
Jeremie Beghin (ULG)
Luc Cornet (ULG)
Dan Asael (ULG)
Jean-Pierre Swings (ULG)

Anne Lemaitre (UNAM)
Timoteo Carletti (UNAM)
Anne-Sophie Libert (UNAM)
André Füzfa (UNAM)
Benoit Noyelles (UNAM)
Nicolas Franco (UNAM)
Nicolas Delsate (UNAM)
Audrey Compere (UNAM)

Eric Deleersnijder (UCL)
Thierry Fichefet (UCL)
Marie-France Loutre (UCL)
Bernard de Saedeleer (UCL)
Michel Crucifix (UCL)
Sophie Opfergelt (UCL)

Ruddy Wattiez (UMons)
Baptiste Leroy (UMons)

Luc André (ULB, Royal Museum Tervueren)
Damien Cardinal (Royal Museum Tervueren)
François Fripiat (Royal Museum Tervueren)
Delvigne Camille (Royal Museum Tervueren)
Claire Delvaux (Royal Museum Tervueren)

Sarah Baatout (SCKCEN)
Max Mergeay (SCKCEN)
Natalie Leys (SCKCEN)
Mol Badri Hanène (SCKCEN)
Rob Van Houdt (SCKCEN)
Felice Mastroleo (SCKCEN)
Ilse Coninx (SCKCEN)

Wim Vyverman (UGent)
Elie Verleyen (UGent)
Frank Vanhaecke (UGent)
Lara Lobo Revilla (UGent)
Karen Van Hoecke (UGent)
Andrei Izmer (UGent)
Veerle Devulder (UGent)
Deepti Gholap (UGent)
Lana Van Heghe (UGent)
Mathias Polfliet (UGhent)

Philippe Claeys (VUB)
Eddy Keppens (VUB)
Steven Goderis (VUB)
Céline Martin (VUB)
Kevin De Bondt (VUB)
Virginie Renson (VUB)
Maité Van Rampelbergh (VUB)
David De Vleeschouwer (VUB)
Joke Belza (VUB)
Aurélie Sorel (VUB)
Christina Makarona (VUB)
Seann McKibbin (VUB)
David De Vleeschouwer (VUB)
Lidia Pittarello (VUB)
Janos Kodolanyi (VUB)

Jonathan Menu (KU Leuven)
Rony Keppens (KU Leuven)
Leen Decin (KU Leuven)
Carl Shaun (KU Leuven)
Ludmila Carone (KU Leuven)
Olivia Venot (KU Leuven)

Frank Daerden (IASB-BIRA)
Fabien Darrouzet (IASB-BIRA)
Cédric Depiesse (IASB-BIRA)
Rachel Drummond (IASB-BIRA)
Didier Gillotay (IASB-BIRA)
Herbert Gunell (IASB-BIRA)
Christian Hermans (IASB-BIRA)
Svetlana Kochenova (IASB-BIRA)
Romain Maggiolo (IASB-BIRA)
Arnaud Mahieux (IASB-BIRA)
Didier Moreau (IASB-BIRA)
Christian Muller (IASB-BIRA, EANA Belgian councillor)
Lori Neary (IASB-BIRA)
Eddy Neefs (IASB-BIRA)
Séverine Robert (IASB-BIRA)
Ann-Carine Vandaele (IASB-BIRA)
Sophie Van Den Bussche (IASB-BIRA)
Yannick Willame (IASB-BIRA)
Valérie Wilquet (IASB-BIRA)
Lukas Maes (IASB-BIRA)
Dominique Fonteyn (IASB-BIRA)

Beuthe Mikael (ROB)
Coyette Alexis (ROB)
Defraigne Pascale (ROB)
Dehant Véronique (ROB)
Gillman Cédric (ROB)
Gloesener Elodie (ROB)
Karatekin Özgur (ROB)
Koot Laurence (ROB)
Kudryashova Maria (ROB)
Le Maistre Sébastien (ROB)
Mitrovic Michel (ROB)
Noack Lena (ROB)
Rivoldini Attilio (ROB)
Rosenblatt Pascal (ROB)
Trinh Antony (ROB)
Van Hoolst Tim (ROB)
Van Hove Bart (ROB)
Verbruggen Wim (ROB)
Yseboodt Marie (ROB)

Agustin Chicarro (ESA: Agence Spatiale Européenne, Principal Scientist of Mars Express)